An Ard Chomhairle 13th July 2018

July 3, 2018

AN ARD CHOMHAIRLE 13TH JULY 2018

Change of Judge

Hound Association of Ireland Group Ch 7/5/2018 Mr B Fogarty judged Irish Wolfhound

Portadown Canine Club All Breed Ch 14/4/2018 Mrs J Foley judged Cesky Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier & West Highland White Terrier  Mrs M O’Gorman judged American Toy Fox Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, German Hunting terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier, Lagotto Romagnolo, Retriever Flat Coated, Retriever Golden, Retriever Labrador, Spaniel American Cocker, Spaniel Clumber, Spaniel English Springer, Spaniel Irish Water, Spaniel Welsh Springer and Spaniel Water Dog in lieu of Mr A Long Doyle

Hibernian All Breed Dog Club All Breed Ch 12/5/2018 Mr C Beattie judged Irish Wolfhound, Mr B Fritz judged Whippets, Mr K Stevenson Poodles (all Varieties) Mr K Crockett judge American Toy Fox Terrier & German Hunting Terriers

Irish Toy/Companion Dog Society Group  Ch 26/5/2018 Mr V Nataletti judged Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua Long, Chihuahua Smooth Coat, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel in lieu of A Jauffret

Munster Canine Association All Breed Ch 2/6/2018 Mr J J Walsh judged German Short Haired Pointer, German Wire Haired Pointer, Hungarian Vizsla, Italian Spinone, Setter Irish Red & White, Spaniel Clumber, Spaniel Cocker, Spaniel English Springer, Spaniel Irish Water, Spaniel Welsh Springer and Group 7 in lieu of Mrs M Bailey

Deise Canine Club All Breed Ch 1/7/2018 Mrs M O’Gorman Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Dobermann Pinscher, Giant Schnauzer, Schnauzer Miniature, Schnauzer Standard, Australian Silky Terrier, English Toy Terrier & Unlisted Breeds Group 8, Mr D Neally Yorkshire Terrier, Mr L Moran Spanish Water Dog and Mr S Rooney Group 8 all in lieu of Mrs A Gavin Byrne Mr D Timmins  Collie Border, Collie Rough, Shetland Sheepdog, German Shepherd Dog & German Shepherd Long Haired in lieu of Mr M Prior

Munster Agricultural Society All Breed Ch 28/7/2018 Mr S Seymour to judge Australian Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier,Norwich Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Welsh Terrier Group 3 in lieu of Mr C Powell

Bangor & North Down Canine Club All Breed Ch 8/9/2018 Janusz Opara to judge Australian Shepherd Dog, Australian Cattle Dog, Collie Border, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, Lancashire Heelers, Polish Lowland sheepdog, Shetland Sheepdog, Boxer, Rottweiler, American Akita, Samoyed & Dalmatian in lieu of Mr P Bailey

Judges for the following shows are judging within their qualifications

Killarney & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 21/8/2018

Irish Kennel Club All Breed International Championship 6/10/2018

Irish Kennel Club All Breed International Championship 7/10/2018

Cloghran All Breed Ch 24/11/2018

Hound Association Of Ireland Group Ch 18/8/2018

Black Red Or Golden Cocker Club Of Ireland Group Ch 26/8/2018

Bichon Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 18/8/2018

Irish Breeds Society Group Ch 1/9/2018

Japanese Chin Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 7/7/2018

Basset Hound Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 18/8/2018

Border Collie Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 18/8/2018

Dublin Cocker Spaniel Society Breed Ch 13/10/2018

Irish Staffordshire Fanciers Club Breed Ch 29/10/2018

All progressing and first time judges for the above shows will be presented at the An Ard Chomhairle meeting 13th July 2018

 

 

Return to the News