AN ARD CHOMHAIRLE 20TH SEPTEMBER 2019

September 16, 2019

AN ARD CHOMHAIRLE 20TH SEPTEMBER 2019

 

Change of Judge

Killarney & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 20/8/2019 Mr. H Almgren, Mr R Harbin & Mrs C Delmar

Limerick & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 22/8/2019 Mr C Saevich, Mr R Dempsey & Ms C Bottussi Jocquel in lieu of Mr P Demetriou

Tralee & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 24/8/2019 Mr A Kelly, Mr R Dempsey, Mrs A Whitmarsh & D Stojanovic in lieu of Mr P Demetriou

Bangor & North Down Canine Club All Breed Ch 7/9/2019 (Due to 150 Dog Rule) Jurate Butkiene will now judge all breeds in Group 7, Spaniel American Cocker, Spaniel Cocker, Spaniel Irish Water, Spaniel English Springer, Spaniel Welsh Springer, Spaniel Clumber, Spanish Water Dog, Irish Wolfhound, Saluki and Group 7

Banbridge & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 8/9/2019(Due to 150 Dog Rule) Jurate Butkiene will now judge Australian Shepherd Dog, Dogue De Bordeaux, German Pinscher Great, Dane, Italian Corso Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Unlisted Group 2, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Finnish Spitz, German Spitz Klein & Mittel, Japanese Shiba Inu, Samoyed, Unlisted Group 5, Bichon Frise, Bolognese & Poodles.

Mr J De Cuyper will now judge Australian Silky Terrier, Bedlington Terrier, Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier Miniature, Cairn Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Lakeland Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier & West Highland White Terriers

Foyle & Sperrin Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Br Ch 14/9/2019 Mr Dave Manito in lieu of Mr M John

Carlow & District Canine Club All Breed Ch 21/9/2019 Mr D Manton will now judge Basset Hound, Beagle, Foxhound, Grand Blue De Gascogne Otterhound, Petite Basset Griffon Vendeen, Rhodesian Ridgeback & Whippet.

Mrs C Muldoon will judge Collie Rough, breeds in Group 3 & 5 and Group 9 in lieu of Mr O Noonan

Irish Gundog Field & Show Society Group Ch 26/10/2019 Mr G Haran will now judge Setter English, Setter Gordon & Setter Irish Red/White

Judges for the following shows are judging within their qualifications

Irish Kennel Club International Show 5/10/2019

Irish Kennel Club International Show 6/10/2019

Cloghran All Breed Ch 23/11/2019

Irish Water Spaniel Club Breed Ch 14/9/2019

Shih Tzu Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 12/10/2019

American Cocker Spaniel Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 26/10/2019

Irish Staffordshire Fanciers Club Breed Ch 28/10/2019

Munster Boxer Club Breed Ch 22/2/2020

Bulldog Club Of Ireland Breed Ch 9/5/2020

Cork Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Breed Ch 31/5/2020

All Ireland Collie & Sheepdog Society Breed Ch 11/7/2020

All progressing and first time judges for the above shows will be presented at the An Ard Chomhairle meeting 20th September 2019

 

 

Return to the News